2 Vote

hola

4 Answers

2 Vote

Iris

You can googe that, don't you?

3 Vote

arcoiris

2 Vote

un arcoiris esta lo mismo como en un prisma en el laboratorio que difracts luz

the rainbow is the same as a prism that difracts white ordinary light in a lab

rojo, naranja, amarillo, verde, azul, añil, y violeta en ese orden

red, orange, yellow, green, blue, indigo, and violet in that order

cientificos como yo recuerdan eso por ... Roy... G...Biv

follow the colors of the rainbow

just as in white light you don't see all those colors ... they are there

the military has found ways (in part to cancel out some colors) to make you ... Invisible

1 Vote

the rainbow is the same as a prism that difracts white ordinary light in a lab

moisture acts like a prism - usually in the form of clouds - is what difracts light. The rainbow is the result of that difraction

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios