La diferencia entre preterito imperfecto, perfecto y indefinido | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

Necesito ayuda

  • Posted Mar 1, 2013
  • | 735 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • The profile helps to know what your fluency level is and if you are asking for help in English or Spanish. Everyone here that gives answers are peer volunteers. - katydew Mar 1, 2013 flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

Please fill in your profile so that we can better help you.

For starters I would recommend that you look up these topics in the grammar section.

Hope this helps

  • I shouldn't need to fill out arbitrary profile info to receive a simple answer... - 11233211 Mar 1, 2013 flag
  • No offense was intended...but it is normal protocol. - gohern Mar 1, 2013 flag
2 Vote

I shouldn't need to fill out arbitrary profile info to receive a simple answer... -

We're here to help, but with that attitude, amigo, I wouldn't expect anyone to jump up and volunteer.

Answer this Question
report this ad