Buenos deseos para un viaje | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

complete each one with the present subjunctive form of the verb

1)¡ Ojalá que nosotros no _____(ponerse) enfermos durante el viaje!

I put se pongan it said I was wrong

2) ¡Ojalá que nosotros _______ (divertirse) mucho!

I put se diviertan...

What am I doing wrong?

  • Posted Feb 15, 2013
  • | 584 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

3 Vote

You conjugated in the ustedes or ellos form. Remember that nosotros will be -amos/emos

0 Vote

And don't forget - the reflexive pronoun changes, too!

nos pongamos

nos divertamos

Answer this Question
report this ad