3

Votes

How do I say "Good morning beautiful" to my girlfriend?

  • Posted Dec 15, 2012
  • | 49182 views
  • | link
  • Hi welcome to the forum - Aranjuez12 Dec 15, 2012

3 Answers

4

Votes

Hello, welcome to the forum! Buenos días, hermosa..

  • Dec 15, 2012
  • | link
2

Votes

¡ Buenos días, guapa!

  • Dec 15, 2012
  • | link
  • You have lots of possibilities.. - annierats Dec 15, 2012
1

Votes

"Buenos Dias, Bonita" Good morning beautful. "Guapa" is a better word but to a non spanish speaking person, "Bonita" gets the point across. "Bonita" requires virtually no translation and it is very poetic.

  • Dec 15, 2012
  • | link