5

Votes

Encontré en Internet un crucigrama de 21 palabras (sólo las verticales por ahora) en español con gráficos que me parece divertido. Abajo está el enlace. Coloca el número y la palabra correspondiente.

Recuerda hacer clic en Newest para conservar el orden numérico. Sólo una palabra a la vez, por favor y no te copies.

I found a nice 21-word crossword puzzle in Spanish online (Down only for now), which contains images and a list of words. I have attached the link. Please write a number and your word next to it.

Remember to click on Newest to keep the numerical sequence of the game. One word at a time and no peeking, please.

Crucigrama de artefactos eléctricos

  • I like this game, Francobollo. :) - iana01 Nov 1, 2012
  • Sadly, mine says "wrong size" and I don't see the puzzle! - --Mariana-- Nov 1, 2012
  • Mariana, cut and paste this link on your browser: http://www.ver-taal.com/crucigrama_electrodomesticos.htm - francobollo Nov 1, 2012
  • ¡Gracias! - --Mariana-- Nov 1, 2012

10 Answers

5

Votes

2 - lavavajillas (dishwasher)

  • Nov 1, 2012
  • | link

  • Muy bien, amiga. - francobollo Nov 1, 2012
  • Gracias, Franco. :) - iana01 Nov 1, 2012
  • Gracias, Franco. :)) - iana01 Nov 6, 2012
5

Votes

1 - Tostadora (Toaster)

  • Nov 1, 2012
  • | link
4

Votes

3 - cafetera

  • Possibly the word does not exist. - annierats Nov 1, 2012
  • Cafetero is a word (meaning coffee-related). But a coffeemaker is translated as "cafeterA" - francobollo Nov 1, 2012
  • A thanks, I invented it, without checking.. - annierats Nov 1, 2012
  • Eres muy lista. Siempre te lo he dicho, Annie. - francobollo Nov 1, 2012
4

Votes

4

Horno

  • Nov 1, 2012
  • | link
  • One to go under the false friends as well, I think.. - annierats Nov 1, 2012
  • Perfect! - francobollo Nov 1, 2012
3

Votes

6 - exprimidor (squeezer, juicer)

  • Nov 1, 2012
  • | link
3

Votes

9 Móvil (Mobiile phone)

  • Nov 1, 2012
  • | link
  • Amiga, te saltaste la 7 y la 8! :-( - francobollo Nov 1, 2012
  • No hay 7 ni 8.... ;-/ - pml222 Nov 1, 2012
  • Sorry! - francobollo Nov 1, 2012
  • Ningún problema ;-) - pml222 Nov 1, 2012
  • Hola, pml. I almost skipped the numberes 7 and 8 too, but they are there. In the first column. ;) I noticed it later as well. - iana01 Nov 2, 2012
2

Votes

5

Placa

  • No, amiga. No es fogón. Es plancha. - francobollo Nov 1, 2012
  • Thank you Franco - pmikan-pam Nov 1, 2012
  • Perdóname, amiga. Me equivoqué. La palabra es placa. - francobollo Nov 1, 2012
  • Thank you again - pmikan-pam Nov 1, 2012
2

Votes

11. Cortafiambres (Meat slicer)

  • Nov 2, 2012
  • | link
2

Votes

12. Batidora (Mixer)

  • Nov 2, 2012
  • | Edited by iana01 Nov 2, 2012
  • | link
  • Francobollo, I like this game a lot, as you can see. :)))) - iana01 Nov 2, 2012
  • Me alegra tanto que te guste. ¡Gracias por participar! No hay límite. - francobollo Nov 2, 2012
  • Franco, only now I have noticed that numbers 7 and 8 were skipped, so I deleted my post with no. 12 and I worte no.7 instead. (They are in the first column.) I hope I got this one correctly too. ;)) Thanks for this game, Franco. :))) - iana01 Nov 2, 2012
  • Iana, please change it again. Solo estamos haciendo las verticales. - francobollo Nov 2, 2012
  • ok, Franc. No problem. ;)) - iana01 Nov 2, 2012
1

Votes

13. nevera ( fridge)

  • Nov 6, 2012
  • | Edited by iana01 Nov 6, 2012
  • | link