De la A a la Z: países y capitales / From A-Z: Countries and capitals | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
6 Vote

Practiquemos la escritura correcta en español del nombre de los países y sus capitales desde la A hasta la Z. A veces, las diferencias entre el inglés y el español son enormes. Acuérdate de hacer clic en Newest para que no repitas la letra. Puedes colocar una foto, si lo deseas.

Let's practice writing country names and their capitals from A through Z in Spanish You would be surprised how different they could be in both languages. Please remember to click on Newest to avoid using a letter more than once. You may even add a picture if you would like.

A

Alemania - capital: Berlín

enter image description here

  • Posted Oct 21, 2012
  • | 5978 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • These are great Franco! - rac1 Oct 21, 2012 flag

26 Answers

4 Vote

Qatar - Capital: Doha

enter image description here

4 Vote

B Baghdad

Capital of Iraq

Bagdad capital de Irak

  • Muy bien. En español: Bagdad e Irak (don't ask me why it ends in a k... lol) - francobollo Oct 21, 2012 flag
4 Vote

B

Belmopán is the capital of Belize. It's one of the smallest capitals in the world with a population of about 13,400 people.


Belmopán es la capital de Belice. Es una de las capitales más pequeñas del mundo con una población de aproximadaments 13.400 personas.

enter image description here

  • Uh, oh...we must have posted at the same time. - rac1 Oct 21, 2012 flag
  • Excelente. Y no sabía que la capital de Belice era Belmopán. ¿Son tus vecinos, no Mariana? - francobollo Oct 21, 2012 flag
  • Hay un gran zoológico en Belmopán. Está muy limpia y los animales parecen feliz. - 0095ca4c Oct 22, 2012 flag
4 Vote

C Cairo

Capital of Egypt

Capital de egipto

enter image description here

  • Oh, I was about to change to "C" glad I waited a moment! Hehehe. - --Mariana-- Oct 21, 2012 flag
  • Excelente, amigas. Sóis súper rápidas.. ¡Qué siga el juego! - francobollo Oct 21, 2012 flag
  • Egipto en español. - francobollo Oct 21, 2012 flag
4 Vote

I

Italia - capital: Roma

enter image description here

  • I would love to go to Florence some day. - katydew Oct 22, 2012 flag
4 Vote

K

Kenia - capital: Nairobi

enter image description here

  • Kenia, es un país muy especial. Creo que muchos ancestros de los seres humanos vivían en la actual Kenia - Fidalguinho- Oct 21, 2012 flag
4 Vote

O - Ottawa

Ottawa es la capital de Canadá.

Ottawa is the capital of Canada.

4 Vote

P - Paris

Capital of France

Capital de Francia

enter image description here

  • Pretty!! - --Mariana-- Oct 22, 2012 flag
  • I have not...one day I would like too, though.. - rac1 Oct 22, 2012 flag
3 Vote

D

Dacca es la capital de Bangladesh.

la zona es famosa por su delta y demasiado agua.

enter image description here

  • En español también se puede decir Bangladés (pero nadie lo usa). La capital es Daca. - francobollo Oct 21, 2012 flag
3 Vote

E = Edinburgh/Edimburgo

Edimburgo es la capital de Escocia.

Edinburgh is the capital of Scotland.

enter image description here

  • Awww, not again - can anyone help me with adding a picture to my answers? :( - Scribe-Lady Oct 21, 2012 flag
  • I don't know if this is what you wanted or not. - rac1 Oct 21, 2012 flag
  • It's fine - thanks :) - Scribe-Lady Oct 21, 2012 flag
  • Escocia es un hermoso país. - francobollo Oct 21, 2012 flag
3 Vote

.

G -Ciudad de Guatemala

.

enter image description here

.

3 Vote

.

J -Jordania-Ammán

enter image description here

.

.

3 Vote

L - Lima

Capital of Perú

Capital del Perú

enter image description here

3 Vote

.

Sudán-Jartum

enter image description here

3 Vote

S

Sri Lanka

Aunque "Colombo" es la ciudad más populosa y la capital comercial, la capital administrativa de Sri Lanka es "Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte."

enter image description here

enter image description here

  • ¡Ni siquiera voy a tratar de pronunciar el nombre de la capita! ¡Buen trabajo, amiga! - francobollo Oct 22, 2012 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad