report this ad
2 Vote

Please help translate thank you in advance.

"Que suenes con Los angelitos osea conmigo" I don't know if it is right, but that how it was written. Any help is appreciated.

  • Please accept your first vote and welcome to the forum :) - Kiwi-Girl Sep 29, 2012 flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

May you dream about the little angels or I mean (that is to say) me.

enter image description here

1 Vote

"Que sueñes con los angelitos" es una expresión muy utilizada cuando los niños se van a la cama, queriendo decir: "Que tus sueños sean bonitos, agradables, sin pesadillas"

En este caso, la persona que lo ha dicho equipara los "dulces sueños" con él o ella.

Lo normal es que lo haya dicho un enamorado o enamorada.

Espero ayudarte,

María

0 Vote

Hi and a very welcome to the forum to you!

Here's what it should look like with spacing and punctuation....

"Que suenes con los angelitos, o sea, conmigo."

The phrase "soñar con...." means to dream about someone or something.

Answer this Question
report this ad