6

Votes

Un amigo leal es valefiel vale más que diez mil Parientes.

One loyal friend is worth ten thousand relatives.

Please correct my sentence.

A simple statement which may have

profound and far reaching meanings . Can you explain ?

enter image description here

  • Posted Sep 23, 2012
  • | Edited by ray76 Sep 23, 2012
  • | 2928 views
  • | link
  • | history
  • Relatives = parientes amigo - ian-hill Sep 23, 2012
  • And there was I thinking I had made up a new word . Thanks mate , my clanger for the night. - ray76 Sep 23, 2012
  • :) - ian-hill Sep 23, 2012

2 Answers

4

Votes

Mis amigos son tesoros para mí.

enter image description here

  • Sep 23, 2012
  • | link

  • Y para mí también. Me tomo la amistad muy en serio. - francobollo Sep 23, 2012
  • That is priceless , makes my old heart beat a little faster and happier. - ray76 Sep 23, 2012
4

Votes

Un amigo fiel vale más que diez mil parientes.

  • Sep 23, 2012
  • | link
  • Thank you mate , i have made the changes early because your correction is too important to leave unattended to. - ray76 Sep 23, 2012
  • :-) - francobollo Sep 23, 2012