report this ad
2 Vote

Necesito ayuda con las siguientes oraciones:

Los soldados honruanos fueron ordenados a atacar sus vecinos sin parar. Mi rey, ¿A dónde me quiere ir?. Veo que los ejércitos en noreste necesitan ayuda. A su orden.

  • Posted Jul 12, 2012
  • | 1256 views
  • | link
  • | flag

5 Answers

0 Vote

Corrections for Joapr:

Los soldados hondureños fueron ordenados a atacar a sus vecinos sin parar. Mi rey, ¿adónde quiere que me vaya? Veo que los ejércitos en el noreste necesitan ayuda. A su orden.

  • Gracias por la ayuda. - joapr Jul 12, 2012 flag
1 Vote

My apologies, i commited a mistake in the translation.

It says: The honruanos soldiers were ordered to attack relentlessly their enemies.

It should say: The honruanos soldiers were ordered to attack relentlessly their neighbours.

0 Vote

The honruanos soldiers were ordered to attack relentlessly their enemies. My king. Where do you want me to go? I see that the armies at the northeast need help. I am at your order.

PS: "Adonde me quiere ir?" That sentence doesn´t exists in modern spanish, it looks like an archaic form of saying "adonde quiere que vaya".

0 Vote

Corrections to English for Juancho:

The Honduran soldiers were ordered to relentlessly attack their neighbours. My king, where do you want me to go? I see that the armies at the northeast need help. I am at your disposal / service.

0 Vote

Thank you Mariana, I am from Peru and a spanish language native, so my English is acceptable but not perfect, as a lot of people come here to practice their Spanish, well I have come here to practice my English helping people with their Spanish.

Answer this Question
report this ad