Body Parts in English | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
7 Vote

For the learners of English here:

A comprehensive list of body parts and their English names.

I hope that you find it useful smile

enter image description here

  • Posted Jun 24, 2012
  • | 4618 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

5 Vote

Thanks...this is great!

3 Vote

face = cara Encarar - to bring or to confront face to face

2 Vote

There are also flashcards that are very helpful: http://www.spanishdict.com/flashcards/83/external-body-parts-las-partes-del-cuerpo

Answer this Question
report this ad