1

Votes

I'm not sure if I have used the right mood in this sentence:

Aunque (estudiar) estudio francés, me (gustar) gusta más el español.

I have used Indicativo because it's a fact that I'm studying french and I just like the spanish more...

  • Posted Apr 17, 2012
  • | 3154 views
  • | link

2 Answers

3

Votes

I have used Indicativo because it's a fact that I'm studying french and I just like the spanish more...

Your reasoning is perfect!

Too many times learners of Spanish rely on so-called "triggers," which only lead them astray.

  • Apr 17, 2012
  • | link
2

Votes

It's correct to me. I wouldn't change anything.

  • Apr 17, 2012
  • | link
  • Thank you very much! :))) - Parmgrin Apr 17, 2012