2

Votes

How do you say "you're in love" in Spanish? I know there are a lot of smart people out there.

  • In english, it would be "you're" because you are shorting "you are" into one word. . .if that makes sense. - t1funnyface Apr 9, 2012
  • ohh that would help a lot! - corbin8765 Apr 9, 2012

6 Answers

1

Votes

tu amor en

  • Apr 9, 2012
  • | link

  • thx corbin - schoolispris Apr 9, 2012
  • I am only doing it to get you into chat! - corbin8765 Apr 9, 2012
  • This is completely wrong amigo. I wouldn't accept this answer. - DJ_Huero Apr 9, 2012
6

Votes

I would say "estás enamorado/a"

  • Apr 9, 2012
  • | link
  • thx guys - corbin8765 Apr 9, 2012
  • This is the best answer here. ¡Bien dicho magicat! =] - DJ_Huero Apr 9, 2012
  • I agree! =) - NikkiLR Apr 9, 2012
1

Votes

Magicat is right

  • Apr 9, 2012
  • | link
1

Votes

¡usted está enamorado/a!

  • Apr 9, 2012
  • | link
  • really got some thing different? hmmm - corbin8765 Apr 9, 2012
  • well we can have different answers - corbin8765 Apr 9, 2012
1

Votes

Tu estas en el amor.

Usted esta en el amor.

  • Apr 9, 2012
  • | link
  • wow i got different hmm... - corbin8765 Apr 9, 2012
0

Votes

Quizas "Eres en amo"... no sé.

  • Apr 9, 2012
  • | link