17

Votes

I recently found this series of podcasts complete with PDF transcripts available for download, I've listened to a couple and they seem ok.

The Independent

  • Posted Apr 4, 2012
  • | 13435 views
  • | link

8 Answers

4

Votes

Thanks, I am grateful for each and every learning resource available.

  • Apr 5, 2012
  • | link
  • Me too Sandy!:) - rac1 Apr 5, 2012
4

Votes

I just looked this over and it seems just wonderful... thanks for taking the time to share with all of us! Much appreciated.

  • Apr 6, 2012
  • | link
3

Votes

Thank you for sharing, i like variation while learning!

  • Apr 5, 2012
  • | link
  • Your'e welcome - handy Apr 5, 2012
3

Votes

Gracias

  • Apr 5, 2012
  • | link
3

Votes

I can't get these to work for me, but hopefully they work for others. Thanks.

  • Apr 5, 2012
  • | link
  • Hi sanlee. What happens,can't you download them? - handy Apr 5, 2012
  • It might be a browser issue. I am going to try Google chrome. - sanlee Apr 5, 2012
  • I hope you managed to get them sanlee - handy Apr 6, 2012
3

Votes

Fabulous...thanks, Handy!!

  • Apr 5, 2012
  • | link
0

Votes

Thanks for all the replies, comments and votes. I hope everyone gets some benefit and enjoyment from them.

  • Apr 6, 2012
  • | link
0

Votes

How can I download it??

  • Mar 7, 2013
  • | link