Online Spanish television shows | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
5 Vote

Lately, I have been learning the most from watching Spanish television programs online. I'm sure many of you have already discovered this. But, for those that haven't, http://www.hulu.com/latino offers a fair amount of content for streaming.

Does anyone else have good suggestions for streaming programs?

  • Posted Mar 29, 2012
  • | 4809 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • Mucho gracias por esto. - gang Mar 31, 2012 flag

6 Answers

6 Vote

The last time this question came up, someone suggested Los MIsterios de Laura. I've really been enjoying this series..... on RTVE.

  • http://www.rtve.es/alacarta/videos/los-misterios-de-laura/misterios-laura-t1-capitulo-1/525640/ - Arjen Mar 29, 2012 flag
  • I agree with you! This channel is very useful! - Silvia_Tcher Mar 30, 2012 flag
4 Vote

Me gusta mucho este programa:

enter link description here

También te recomendo comprobar mi blog del español:

enter link description here

Gratis y sin publicitarios grin

  • yo probe tu blog, y me encantalo. - vdh07022 Mar 30, 2012 flag
  • A mí tambien!:) - Silvia_Tcher Mar 30, 2012 flag
  • Love the blog! - sanlee Mar 31, 2012 flag
  • Visité tu blog y quedé muy impresionado. Excelente trabajo, amigo. ¡Sigue así! - francobollo Mar 31, 2012 flag
  • Gracias a todos que han visitado el blog :-) - Thomas-de-No Mar 31, 2012 flag
1 Vote

YouTube is also a very good source for cartoons in Spanish

1 Vote

A mi también me gusta "Los Misterios de Laura." Ademas, he estado mirando "El Equipo." Todos los episodios están disponibles por internet. Puedes googlearla.

1 Vote

I really enjoy this show Aguila Roja. It is one of the highest rated shows in Spain. High quality streaming. No commercial interruption.

0 Vote

I have found the telenovelas from DramaFever to be quite great. Especially their Argentinean and Spanish ones. Certainly helpful that they subtitle all the episodes and you can watch for free.

Answer this Question
report this ad