What are some elementary (easy) Spanish words with "x" in them? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

We are working on homework with my 1st grader. He needs words with "xa", "xe", and "xi" in them. The word does NOT have to begin with "X" -- the "X" can be inside the word. We need kind of simple words (for a young student). Thank you! grin

  • Posted Mar 27, 2012
  • | 11151 views
  • | link
  • | flag

6 Answers

1 Vote

Oaxaca

1 Vote

Examen Cannot think of words with xe (there is usually a "c" between the x and the e, like excelente ) Xilófono (or exilio, but that would be too big a word for a 1st grader)

I hope this helps!

1 Vote

Te extraño means I miss you. That's a good phrase for a young student.

1 Vote

examen-excusa-aproximar-laxo-laxante-máximo-texto etc.

1 Vote

México- Mexico el taxi- taxi explicar - to explain existir- to exist/ to be in existence

1 Vote

exitos = success

Answer this Question
report this ad