report this ad
13 Vote

Please list in alphabetical order, in Spanish and English, the things which may be found in a medicine cabinet. After the alphabet has been exhausted you may post at random. I'll start with the letter A next person, B, C etc. Click on "Newest," to see the latest post.

(here's mine)!

Aspirina = Aspirin

enter image description here

  • Nice game! - mcl020 Mar 26, 2012 flag
  • Good idea. - annierats Mar 26, 2012 flag
  • The answers seem to have mixed themselves up!:):) - rac1 Mar 26, 2012 flag
  • You have to remember to click on the 'newest' bab before answering. - 0095ca4c Mar 27, 2012 flag
  • Shall we go round again? - annierats Mar 28, 2012 flag

37 Answers

6 Vote

Cánula = Cannula

enter image description here

6 Vote

Dalsy = marca de ibuprofeno se venden en España (brand of ibuprofen sold in Spain)

Oh, wait, did you mean both the Spanish and English words had to start with D?

  • i hope not, rachel, it's quite hard as it is.. - annierats Mar 26, 2012 flag
6 Vote

Jarabe para la tos (cough syrup)enter image description here

  • Hola Bart, lol - rac1 Mar 28, 2012 flag
5 Vote

elixir bucal = mouthwash

enter image description here

5 Vote

fortificante

enter image description here

  • De hecho se dice igual eh: "Emulsión" - DoverMob Mar 29, 2012 flag
5 Vote

kenalog medicina = kenalog medicine

enter image description here

  • K is always hard to find. - sanlee Mar 26, 2012 flag
  • Muy interesante, sanlee,¿ que hace este producto? - annierats Mar 26, 2012 flag
  • Creo que a veces se usa este ungüento para tratar los síntomas del eccema (dermatitis atópica) - sanlee Mar 26, 2012 flag
  • Es pomada para ulceras y laceraciones bucales =) - DoverMob Mar 29, 2012 flag
5 Vote

enter image description here

Laxante = Laxative

  • Lol, but it's no laughing matter.. - annierats Mar 26, 2012 flag
4 Vote

Botella = Bottle

enter image description here

4 Vote

Gotas para los ojos.

Eyedrops.

4 Vote

Humedad, si acabas de tomar una ducha caliente.

Moisture, if you just take a hot shower.

4 Vote

Inyecciones de drogas. ( Si tienes una enfermedad grave)

injections, drugs for the more seriously ill. .

  • Sorry< I've forgoten to put the English, I'll fix it later, I have to go out now. - annierats Mar 26, 2012 flag
4 Vote

Mineral oil - aceite mineral

enter image description here

4 Vote

Q = Quinina (to treat Malaria)

enter image description here

4 Vote

termómetro

thermometer

enter image description here

4 Vote

La última crema para ulceras..

The newest salve heal sores.

Sorry: I can't make it start with the 'u'..

Answer this Question
report this ad