Mini-conversations using the appropriate forms of the verbs comer, escribir, correr, salir, ver, and beber | SpanishDict Answers
1 Vote

Mini conversations using the correct form of the verbs comer, escribir, correr, salir, ver, and beber.

  1. -Pablo, ¿vas a correr hoy? -No, _________ ayer.

2.- ¿Elena _______ toda la leche? -Sí, toda. 3. -¿Uds. salieron anoche? - Sí, ______ a las once. 4. -¿_________ la nueva película de Almodóvar? -Sí, la vi anoche. 5. -¡Qué buenos niños! - Sí, ______ todas las zanahorias. 6. -Juan escribe la tarea. - Ya la _______, Mamá. 7. - ¿Uds. comieron en el hotel anoche? - No, ________ en el restaurante. 8. -¿Quién va a correr en el maratón este año? - Todos, porque sólo dos personas ________ el año pasado. 9. -¿Con quién saliste, Marta? -________ con Toño. 10. -¿El autor va a escribir un cuento nuevo? -No, él _________ uno el mes pasado.

  • Posted Mar 26, 2012
  • | 1343 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

This looks like homework. You should try it first and then we can check you answers.

0 Vote

You have to watch the context of the conversation and pay attention to who you are talking about. Then you can answer these using a verb conjugation chart. smile

Corrí

Tomaste/Bebiste

Salimos

Viste

Comieron

Escribí

Comimos

Corrieron

Salí

Escribió

Answer this Question