level 2 spanish | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

which one of these verbs can i use to comeplete these sentence? hacer, jugar, prohibir, servir, o vender.

gritar (to shout) en la biblioteca. 2. comida en la cafetería. 3. fútbol americano en el estadio. 4. libros en la librería. 5. exámenes médicos en la clínica

  • Posted Mar 10, 2012
  • | 3742 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

1 Vote

Welcome to the forum and I think you're trying to make us do your homework for you with is bad but I'm still going to answer you 1.Prohibir 2.servir 3.jugar 4.vender 5.hacer Hope that that helps you sir/ma'am

  • it was not right i want the constructions with se for prohibir jugar vender hacer servir - shersher8 Mar 10, 2012 flag
  • Hey what's up my name is Danielle vargas what's your name - Daniellevc Mar 10, 2012 flag
  • r u asking me my name? - shersher8 Mar 11, 2012 flag
1 Vote

joshua is correct.

1 Vote

si gaucho.

0 Vote

gracias

Answer this Question
report this ad