3

Votes

Is the sport of dog agility in South America, and if so, what is it called? Is it very different from N. American agility? Thanks!

  • Posted Mar 7, 2012
  • | 1849 views
  • | link
  • Welcome to the forum, Toni! - --Mariana-- Mar 8, 2012

2 Answers

3

Votes

Hi and welcome to the forum.

enter image description here

Here is a Wikapedia article in Spanish.

http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Agility

Link in English

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dog_agility

  • Mar 7, 2012
  • | link
0

Votes

Thank you, this is very interesting. I'll keep reading about it.

  • Mar 8, 2012
  • | link