How do you say "talk to you later" in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

How do you say "talk to you later" in Spanish? I don't know how.

4 Answers

3 Vote

¡Hablamos más tarde! or, !Charlamos más tarde!

  • It is very common just to say, "¡Hablamos!"
3 Vote

You can also do "hasta" variations, such as "See you later!" - ¡Hasta luego!, "Until we meet again" - ¡Hasta la vista! or "See you tomorrow!" - ¡Hasta mañana!

2 Vote

how do you say talk to you later in spanish

0 Vote

Hablo contigo más tarde. or Hablaré contigo más tarde. or Voy a hablar contigo más tarde. All three say basically the same thing using the three different methods of expressing the future tense.

Answer this Question
report this ad