0

Votes

How do you say to turn in Spanish?

4 Answers

2

Votes

to turn=dar vuelta

  • Feb 14, 2012
  • | link
1

Votes

turno- but if you want to say it's my turn you say- me toca a mí. your turn- te toca a tí etc.

  • Feb 14, 2012
  • | link
1

Votes

"To turn"

I hope this link helps.

  • I clicked your link and it just came up on the dictionary page blank. - katydew Feb 14, 2012
  • Thanks, Katydew. I fixed it. - Goldie_Miel Feb 14, 2012
1

Votes

To which turn are you referring,

Turn about

Turn around

Turn aside

Turn away

Turn back

Turn down

Turn in

Turn off

Turn on

Turn over

As you can see a lot more context is required to answer your question correctly.

  • Feb 14, 2012
  • | link