2 Vote

How do you say happy valentines day in Spanish?

2 Answers

1 Vote

There are two ways to say it in Spanish :

¡Feliz Día de San Valentín! (Used, but not that much)

¡Feliz Día de los Enamorados! (Commonly used in my country)

  • Hello= I Hope you are in good health? Dear,i wish we could be friendly in good lovely relationship , if you could be nice and lovely, well i do cherish your profile age and distance no problem, send me a reply to my rebecadesmond /@/ ymail.com - babu4uuu Feb 21, 2012 flag
0 Vote

Hi and welcome to the forum.

You can do a search by putting your question in the search bar next to the answer box. You may get an answer like this.

try this link http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/126433/felz-da-de-san-valentn-termsphrases#q126433

  • Sorry the link feature does not work any more in the new SD.... - sanlee Feb 14, 2012 flag
  • I will try another link - sanlee Feb 14, 2012 flag
  • Thanks Sanlee! That second link seems to be working. ¡Felíz día de San Valentin! - StuartSD Feb 14, 2012 flag
Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios