como se escribe el numero 428 en letras pero en ingles | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

como se escribe en ingles el numero 428 pero con letras

  • Posted Feb 10, 2012
  • | 1816 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

4 Vote

That would be:

Four hundred twenty-eight

  • Four hundred *and* twenty-eight in Britain - patch Feb 10, 2012 flag
  • I am tempted to say 'four hundred twenny eight' in the US. :) No don't believe me, its a joke. - mathslover Feb 12, 2012 flag
1 Vote

Bienvenido a SD. No olvide de completar su página de perfil del usuario, de modo que sepamos cuánto inglés usted sabe. Y también, para la próxima vez, de hacer una primero intento, entonces corregiremos.

And just to give the rest of us practice in Spanish:

Y para dar práctica en español al reste de nosotros:

cuatrocientos vientiocho

  • cuatrocientos vientiocho - samdie Feb 10, 2012 flag
  • Thank you samdie --- I made the correction. - CaliforniaDr Feb 10, 2012 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad