6

Votes

Just thought I'd share these body part flash cards for beginners smile en español - y en inglés

Please let me know if you spot any mistakes! smile

¡Por favor avíseme si nota cualquier error!

alt text

  • Where is the line for ceja (eyebrow) pointing? - 0074b507 Feb 10, 2012
  • Why do you need to login to see the English version. - 0074b507 Feb 10, 2012
  • Hiya Q, perhaps this pic is better? :) - Kiwi-Girl Feb 10, 2012
  • Thanks . kiwi girl - 00fb46c8 Feb 10, 2012
  • De nada Adspanish :) @ Q - not sure, you should be able to see both without logging in :( - Kiwi-Girl Feb 10, 2012

3 Answers

1

Votes

Very useful indeed.

I remembered trying to order a 1/4 chicken, and had trouble understanding when the waiter asked if I wanted the part with wing or the part with leg. It was so embarrassing because he had to point to his own body part to make me understand what a 'pecho' and 'tripa' was!

  • Feb 14, 2012
  • | link
0

Votes

Ok I think I've fixed the English link, thanx guys wink

  • Feb 10, 2012
  • | link
0

Votes

One more bump in case it's useful to anyone else smile

  • Feb 10, 2012
  • | link