report this ad
1 Vote

What is the plural of "fácil" ? Or does it have a plural form at all?

Thanks

  • Posted Feb 7, 2012
  • | 4130 views
  • | link
  • | flag

5 Answers

8 Vote

Words ending in -l (as well as -d, -n, -r, and -z) add -es in plural, with minor orthographical modifications:

verdad -> verdades

camión -> camiones [notice the stress mark is no longer needed]

peral -> perales

5 Vote

fáciles

1 Vote

the plural for

La casa es bonita

El plato es blanco

La arana es negra

El cinto es ancho

El museo es moderno

La mesa es redonda

El nino esta enfermo

La silla esta rota

  • I think the first two would be "Las casas son bonitas." and "Los platos son blancos" - mtmonadnock Feb 7, 2012 flag
  • Las casas son bonitas; Los platos son blancos; Las arañas son negras; Los cintos son anchos; Los museos son modernos; Las mesas son redondas; Los niños están enfermos; Las sillas están rotas. - wilcoof Feb 7, 2012 flag
0 Vote

what is the plural for these paryer

El carro es nuevo

0 Vote

the plural for La puerta esta cerrada El bicho es pequeno El sapo es feo Mi prima es estudiosa Mi hermano es alto El zapato esta sucio

  • Las puertas están cerradas; Los bichos son pequeños; Los sapos son feos; Mis primas son estudiosas; Mis hermanos son altos; Los zapatos están sucios - wilcoof Feb 7, 2012 flag
  • Was this question related to homework? ;) - territurtle Feb 8, 2012 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad