How do you say "leave me alone" in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
1 Vote

How do I say "leave me alone" in Spanish?

5 Answers

5 Vote

Déjame en paz

is a pretty standard way to say that.

2 Vote

I would like to contribute ¡Quítate! to this list smile

It depends on if you are asking politely to be left alone -- Déjame en paz, por favor -- or if you are angry, upset, or mad at the other person. Another option is "No me molestes" -- don't bother me.

0 Vote

How do I get an answer to my questions?

  • What question? Jeremias answered it - 0043ad50 Feb 6, 2012 flag
0 Vote

If you wanted to be a bit more harsh a similar thing to say could be 'alejate de mi,' meaning 'get away from me.'

  • íAléjate de mi! should have an accent on the first é - FELIZ77 Feb 6, 2012 flag
0 Vote

Déjame solo(a) means leave me alone

Answer this Question