1

Votes

que es una muetra

  • ¿Qué es una muestra? - 0074b507 Jan 23, 2012

3 Answers

1

Votes

muestra

It is always recommendable that you provide context when asking for the meaning of a word.

Welcome to the forum! ¡Bienvenida al foro!

Por favor, usa ortografía y puntuación correcta.

0

Votes

It means a sample; Please provide a urine sample...

  • Jan 23, 2012
  • | link
  • I told you to cut down on your drug use. - 0074b507 Jan 23, 2012
  • You're right gfreed. Alcohol and caffein, one after the other.. non stop.. - annierats Jan 23, 2012
0

Votes

muestra is a sample- could be used in forensics and court, like said - a urine sample, blood sample, semen sample, etc

  • Jan 23, 2012
  • | link