2

Votes

How do you tranlate the phrase ''Are you coming today?'' in Spanish?

  • Edit: Adjusted for IE compatibility - DJ_Huero Jan 17, 2012

3 Answers

2

Votes

¿Va a venir hoy?

  • Jan 17, 2012
  • | link
2

Votes

O "¿Vas a venir hoy?" si tuteas a la persona smile

  • Jan 17, 2012
  • | link
0

Votes

¿Vienes hoy? Indicative is often used rather than a future tense.

  • Jan 17, 2012
  • | link