1

Votes

Answer it now plz

  • Posted Jan 13, 2012
  • | 23832 views
  • | link
  • ¡Bienvenida al foro! Welcome to the forum! This should probably go in another category. - 0074b507 Jan 14, 2012

5 Answers

1

Votes

¿Cómo eres tú?

This is "How are you" meaning "What are you like?"

I'm not going to answer it for you because I'm not you. wink Describe yourself in your native language, post your Spanish attempt at it, and we will correct you.

Here are some good adjectives to get you started.

And here are some more.

  • Very helpful link, Sonrisa. - katydew Jan 14, 2012
  • Fun flashcards :) - EL_MAG0 Jan 14, 2012
  • Gracias los dos ! - SonrisaDelSo Jan 14, 2012
1

Votes

Soy morena y joven.

  • Jan 14, 2012
  • | link
0

Votes

Soy alta, artística y morena. smile

  • Jan 13, 2012
  • | link
0

Votes

Soy gringa y de mediaedad. Soy de California. pero Vivo en KY. Soy una chica con el pelo rubio ,largo. y ojos marrones. Tengo un celular y tengo un direccion, privada y directa de email. Estoy buscando amigos, amigas con quienes puedo comunicar en espanol o ingles, no importa, para practicar mejorar el espanol. Soy tuscantory. Soy una persona que me agradezca la belleza y un sentido de humor.

  • Jan 14, 2012
  • | link
0

Votes

More context is needed.

I don't think it is a question, to begin with.

Plus, it seems to me that the OP is a troll or trying to poke fun at our expense. smile

  • Jan 14, 2012
  • | link