How do you say, "We love you" | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
1 Vote

How do you say "We love you"

  • Posted Dec 31, 2011
  • | 11909 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

1 Vote

You can say:

Te amamos or Te queremos

Learn the difference between "amar" and "querer" here.

comments

1 Vote

Te queremos is a better translation as depending on which spanish-speaking country you are in, the verb amar (Te amamos) is usually reserved for use only between lovers, whereas querer (Te queremos) can be used in all situations and between many people. For example: family members, friends, lovers etc.

0 Vote

Te queremos

0 Vote

(nosotros) Te amamos

Answer this Question
report this ad