1 Vote

vengo a traer una aplicacion de trabajo

  • Posted Dec 8, 2011
  • | 3917 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • Take a close look at the word "Aplicación" It does not mean what you are saying. Solicitud does. - kmaakheru Dec 8, 2011 flag
  • Welcome to the forum, please remember to use proper capitalization and punctuation on all of your posts. - Yeser007 Dec 8, 2011 flag

5 Answers

2 Vote

Estoy confundido. ¿Como puede pedir trabajo en una compañia donde el idioma que hablan es diferente al suyo? ¿Si no puede escribir la carta en ese idioma, como va a poder cominicarse con sus jefes y demás compañeros de trabajo? ---- Acerca de las dos preguntas,

  • La mejor forma de traducir una carta al inglés, es pagándole a un traductor o pididéndole a un amigo que sepa bien el inglés que le haga el favor.
  • I'm here to drop off my resumé.
0 Vote

como puedo desirle auna persona en ingles "vengo a traer una aplicacion de trabajo"

  • ¿Cómo puedo decirle a una persona en inglés......? - 0074b507 Dec 8, 2011 flag
0 Vote

I have come to submit a job application

0 Vote

¿Por qué quieres recibir ayuda para traducir una carta de Inglés a Español porque tu perfil dice ya que hablas con fluidez el español? Lo siento, no entiendo la razón.

Why do you want to receive help to translate a letter from English to Spanish when your profile says that you are already fluent in Spanish?

Normalmente una persona puede traducir con más facilidad del idioma extranjero en su idioma nativo que al reves.

A person can normally translate more easily from the foreign language into his or her native language than the other way araound.

Como fallaron estoy confundido también porque: si ya no puedes hablar suficientamente bien el otro idioma (el idioma extranjero) ¿Cómo vas a lograr (o conseguir) en comunicar con su empleador (su jefe) durante la entrevista para recibir el trabajo?

Like Fallaron I am also confused because if you cannot already speak the other language sufficiently well, How are you going to succeed in communicating with your employer (your boss) during the interview in order to get the job?

Corrijan mi español, por favor grin

0 Vote

Follow these easy steps to access the instructional software program designed to support classroom instruction. All DCPS students in kindergarten through fifth grade are assigned activities to review, enhance and anrich skills being taught in the classroom.

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios