Fill in the blank with the correct preterite form of the verb in parentheses. | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

Mi amigo me (dar) un libro nuevo. (2 points)

dio

  • Posted Dec 1, 2011
  • | 2642 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • You are correct if that is all that you are asking. - 0074b507 Dec 1, 2011 flag
  • ¡Bienvenida al foro! Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507 Dec 1, 2011 flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Mi amigo me dio un libro nuevo.

0 Vote

me dió

  • dio does not have an accent mark on it. - 0074b507 Dec 1, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad