5

Votes

For example:

"I got an A on that essay." "That's great!"

  • Posted Nov 13, 2011
  • | 112392 views
  • | link

8 Answers

5

Votes

or just ¡Qué bueno! smile

alt text

  • Nov 13, 2011
  • | link
4

Votes

I've heard

genial

  • Nov 13, 2011
  • | link
  • oh yeah me too, that's a goodie :) - Kiwi-Girl Nov 13, 2011
  • I hear this one most often. - --Mariana-- Nov 14, 2011
3

Votes

There are so many ways to say something like that, and a lot of it would be regional.

¡Qué padre!

¡Padrísimo!

¡Vale!

  • Nov 13, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

I would say

¡Genial! = Great!

¡Qué genial! = That's great! wink smile grin

You could also say; íQué estupendo! o ¡Qué maravilloso!

= That's wonderful/marvellous!

I hope this helps grin

1

Votes

Fantástico. Estupendo.

0

Votes

how do you say great in spanish

  • Nov 22, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

how do you say great in spanish

  • Nov 22, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

¡Vaya!

  • Nov 22, 2011
  • | link