List of American Movies with Spanish Language Tracks | SpanishDict Answers
2 Vote

OK we all can't move to Panama, Mexico or Guatemala to improve our Spanish skills ... and many times I have seen requests for movies with Spanish Language Tracks. How can we have Spanish conversations without understanding what is being said. Listening to movies in Spanish was a really big help for me.

All of the listed movies have very clear and clean Spanish Language Tracks. The older movies have a release date and also very clear and clean Spanish Language Tracks.

Oh I might add that this way you will know the script in English to help your understanding.

Just thought I would share this list.


2001: a Space Odyssey

A Lot Like Love

Above the Law

Ace of Hearts

Air Force One

Alice In Wonderland

All About Eve (1950)

An Affair to Remember (1957)

Anastasia (1956)

Annie (Songs in English)

Apollo 13

Back to School

Beauty and the Beast

Beetlejuice

Bell, Book and Candle (1958)

Breakfast at Tiffany's (1961)

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Casanova

Cheaper By the Dozen (2003)

Chocolat

Cops & Robersons

Daddy's Little Girls

Dante's Peak

Definitely, Maybe

Dennis the Menace

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels

Double Indemnity (1944)

E.T.

Enchanted

Escape to Witch Mountain

Ever After

Firewall

Flightplan

Flubber (1997)

Fly Away Home

Follow That Dream

From Here to Eternity (1953)

Get Smart

Gilda (1946)

Good Boy!

Grumpier Old Men

Guarding Tess

Hard to Kill

Harper (1966)

Hope Floats

How to Steal a Million (1966)

Howard the Duck

Indiana Jones: Raiders of the Lost Ark

Intolerable Cruelty

It Could Happen to You

Jaws

Lady In the Water

Laura (1944)

Leave Her to Heaven (1945)

Legally Blond

Legally Blond 2

Little Women

Mama Mia! (Songs in English)

Matilda

Maverick

Move Over Darling (1963)

Music From Another Room

Music and Lyrics

My Girl

My Best Friend's Wedding

Nancy Drew

Narnia

National Lampoo's Vacation

Nim's Island

No Reservations

One Fine Day

Out For A Kill

Out to Sea

Pinocchio

Presumed Innocent

Pulp Fiction

Ratatoulle

Return From Witch Mountain

Robin Hood (1938)

Rocky II

Rocky III

Rocky IV

Rocky

Romancing the Stone

Scooby-Doo2- Monsters Unleashed

Sense & Sensibility

Sherk

Shrek 2

Sleeping Beauty

Sneakers

Snow White

Some Like It Hot (1959)

Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back

State of Play

That Thing You Do

The Manchurian Candidate (1962)

The Dark Knight

The Blind Side

The Devil Wears Prada

The Sentinel

The Shaggy D.A. (1976)

The Great Outdoors

The Incredible Mr. Limpet

The Fifth Element

The Legend of Zorro

The Lake House

The Sound of Music (1965)

The King and I (1956)

The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951)

The Princess Bride

The Absent-Minded Professor (1961)

The Incredibles

Tortilla Soup

Trading Places

Uncle Buck

Under Siege

Willow

Wizard of OZ

Yes Man

3 Answers

2 Vote

I can't remember exactly, but I am fairly certain there were some Spanish songs in "Desperado", "Once Upon a Time in Mexico", and "El Mariachi".

1 Vote

There are many from mexico. Some of the well known ones are ...como agua para chocolate, ahi esta el detalle, el mago, si yo fuera diputado, el rey del barrio, el vagabundo, cuando los hijos se van, alla en el rancho grande, dona barbara, la devoradora, enamorada, el penon de las animas, la perla, bugambilia, flor silvestre, rio escondido, dona diabla, el laberinto del fauno, sin dejar huella, conejo en la luna, cronos, amores perroscallejon de los milagros.....entre mas

0 Vote

Well on most American movies you can just change the language settings to spanish or another language.

I've done that with many of my older movies to see if I could understand them!

P.S.-- for begginers I suggest using English subtitles!!

It helps a lot!

Hope I could help anyone!

Answer this Question