8

Votes

Aquí tenemos el mismo juego de Annie ¡pero en español!

This is a sign that I have encountered in my everyday life in Guatemala. The object of the game is to fill in the gaps word-for-word with exact spellings in Spanish as displayed on my "Mystery Sign". The winner will be the first accurate unedited post.


You can post multiple times. However, if, after you've posted, you realize that you've made a spelling error, or changed your mind about a word, re-post the whole answer. Please don't edit your original post.


alt text


_ _ _ _ _ N _ _ _

L O S

P R E C I O S

M Á S

B A J O S

_ _ _ _ _ T _ _ _ _ _

(6 words and 38 letters)

18 Answers

2

Votes

Encuentre Los Precios Más Bajos Garantizado.

  • Oct 29, 2011
  • | link

  • Seems, like this is the correct command form. (actually, I googled to see which is used most and found encuentra so I changed mine) Enhorabuena if this is the correct answer. - 0074b507 Oct 29, 2011
  • ¡Felicidades...bien hecho! - --Mariana-- Oct 29, 2011
  • Siiii!!!! I did it! :D - 00a4c226 Oct 29, 2011
3

Votes

encuentra (50/50 coin toss, I lost!)

los

precios

más

bajos

garantizado
  • You just beat me to" garantizado." I think this is it. - heliotropema Oct 28, 2011
  • looks good to me. - ian-hill Oct 28, 2011
  • yes, but is it encuentra o encuentre? - 0074b507 Oct 28, 2011
  • Mmm, tiene sendio :) - nonombre Oct 28, 2011
  • Bien hecho...missed by one letter! - --Mariana-- Oct 29, 2011
2

Votes

Seeing that the first word is obviously not banana, not even plátano, let's go for the low-hanging fruit:

Second word:

Los.

2

Votes

Or,

Second word:

las

  • Oct 28, 2011
  • | link
  • You got it the first time :-) - --Mariana-- Oct 28, 2011
2

Votes

A ver:

Comienzan las rebajas más bajas: comestibles.

  • Oct 28, 2011
  • | link
  • Is the second word los or las? You told Jeremias that it was los. - 0074b507 Oct 28, 2011
  • Oh, sorry!! Typo...L O S is correct. - --Mariana-- Oct 28, 2011
2

Votes

For the fourth word

mal

  • Oct 28, 2011
  • | link
2

Votes

Dispensar los atrasos las...

2

Votes

?????n???

los

??????s

las

?a???

?????t?????
  • Oct 28, 2011
  • | link
2

Votes

Dispensen los señores las ...

  • Oct 28, 2011
  • | link
2

Votes

?????n???

los

??????s

más

caros

?????t?????
  • Oct 28, 2011
  • | link
  • "Los" and "más" are correct. - --Mariana-- Oct 28, 2011
2

Votes

?????n???

los

??????s

más

malos

?????t?????
  • Oct 28, 2011
  • | link
2

Votes

2

Votes

Encuentre los precios mas bajos compatibles

  • Oct 28, 2011
  • | link
2

Votes

Tenemos los precios mas bajos encontrados

  • Oct 28, 2011
  • | link
  • Nice, we shoud combine ours...tenemos los precios más bajos garantizado. Unfortunately, tenemos does not fit. - 0074b507 Oct 28, 2011
2

Votes

Obtenemos los precios mas bajos encontrados.

  • Oct 28, 2011
  • | link
  • You did so great...thanks for playing! - --Mariana-- Oct 29, 2011