cual es el grado positivo de chubbiest | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

cual es grado positivo, comparativo y superrelativo de chubbiest

  • Posted Oct 26, 2011
  • | 723 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

"chubby" - it's entirely regular (-er, -est)

1 Vote

Chubby - gordinflón (fam), regordete (fam);

Chubbier - Más gordinflón

Chubbiest - El más gordinflón

Answer this Question
report this ad