White boy slang | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

What is s,Lang for white boy in spanish

  • Posted Oct 23, 2011
  • | 13834 views
  • | link
  • | flag

6 Answers

2 Vote

In Mexico, it´s "Bolillo."

2 Vote

"Güero" is just slang for someone light complexioned and/or blond. The proper word is "Rubio."

In Mexico, "Bolillo" (white bread roll) is "white boy" and a bit derogatory.

1 Vote

Guero

0 Vote

There is also the word "gabacho" which, at least in Mexico, means a white american. It can be derogatory, depending how it's said.

0 Vote

I'm starting to feel offended!*

  • *sarcasm - Tosh Oct 23, 2011 flag
  • You must be a "gringo" :) - ian-hill Oct 23, 2011 flag
  • I've been called worse than a bolillo! - Jeremias Oct 23, 2011 flag
  • Don't I was called it all through High School, Last name Sandoval, tall, 6ft 3 in, fair skinned. - charlietae Mar 8, 2014 flag
0 Vote

Guiri.

Answer this Question
report this ad