Word Unscrambler | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
0 Vote

Hi all, I'm new here, but I can't find a Spanish word unscrambler and I need to unscramble these words for my Spanish class:

MGEÓINARIC (resultado de la proximidad geográfica de México y los EE.UU.)

CÁUNYAT (península mexicana)

ARSISTUT (el D.F. atrae a miles de ellos)

Also, does anyone know of a good Spanish word unscrambler?

Thanks folks!

  • Jade, while it is true that we tend to learn more on our own, we all need help at some juncture. Empty criticism, however is not that help. - kmaakheru Oct 22, 2011 flag

4 Answers

2 Vote

Pues, no conozco un "unscrambler" pero las respuestas ya existen por internet...

emigración (yahoo answer 2 years ago) yucatán (google) turistas (also yahoo)

1 Vote

¡Muchas gracias! I figured out the majority of the words myself; those were the three words I could not figure out. Was there something wrong with my grammar or punctuation???

  • Only very minor, it may have been a typo anyway so I corrected it. - MaryMcc Oct 22, 2011 flag
1 Vote

If you just need to unscramble the word use a utility like this one [anagram solver utility]. Enter the letters and put between 1 and 1 word. It says your first word is: emigración.

If you know the position of some of the letters (like in the «Guess what's written on this sign» games that we have), then use a Crossword puzzle solver utility.

Google. There are lots of them online. Many allow you to select the language that you want.

0 Vote

Well, a bit late for me to say it now, but really you are meant to do your own homework. You will learn a lot more that way. next time have a go first and post your answers for correction.

And please be careful with your English punctuation and grammar as there are people here learning English too.

Answer this Question
report this ad