0

Votes

que es un sustantivo propio y ejemplo, y que es un sustantivo comun con un ejemplo gracias

  • Posted Oct 12, 2011
  • | 2842 views
  • | link

3 Answers

1

Votes

Sustantivo comun is a thing, any thing perro, casa, roca, cuadro,mantel; sustantivo propio is a noun that names a person or a place (the rule is all sustantivos propios go in capital letters) Silvia, California, North Carolina,Mike

  • Oct 12, 2011
  • | link
  • asi - jz900 Oct 12, 2011
0

Votes

Hi and welcome to the forum.

I'm not sure what you're asking. The word "sustantivo" means "noun"in English.

  • Oct 12, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

what is a proper noun and common noun

  • Oct 12, 2011
  • | link