report this ad
1 Vote

deseo saber el nombre del cranberry en español

  • Posted Oct 6, 2011
  • | 5270 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

Welcome to the forum!

Simple vocabulary questions can usually be answered by checking our dictionary: cranberry

Many words (this being an example) will give you the correct answer simply by double clicking them.

0 Vote

Estoy casi segura que se llaman arandanos; I am almost sure the name in Spanish is arandano

  • Cranberry = arándano (agrio), blueberry = arándano (azul)- :-) - Stadt Oct 6, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad