quiero aprender hacer oraciones con "el verbo to be" | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

quuero aprender hacer oraciones con "el verbo to be"

  • Posted Oct 6, 2011
  • | 2322 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

3 Vote

Welcome to the forum, Ana.

español

Estoy en la tienda (I am at/in the store) (from the verb "estar")

Estoy feliz (I am happy) (from the verb "estar")

Soy alta (I am tall) (from the verb "ser")

Soy estadounidense (I am from the United States) (from the verb "ser")

English

I am happy

He is tall

We are cold

I am American

  • I am hungry. ("Tengo hambre" from the verb "tener). je je. - samdie Oct 6, 2011 flag
2 Vote

En ésta página, ves la palabra "More" arriba. Haz clic en "More" y verás "Conjugation." Después de seleccionar Conjugation, busca "be" (hay que teclar be.) Verás muchos ejemplos del uso del verbo "to be." ¡Y puedes utilizar ésta herramienta para cualquier verbo!

Answer this Question
report this ad