how to change double object pronouns | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

ESTRUCTURA | 8.2 Double object pronouns Práctica Cambiar Cambia las siguientes frases sustituyendo (by replacing) los sustantivos de objeto por los pronombres correspondientes. Haz cualquier (any) cambio necesario.
[Show Me How to Complete and Submit Recording Activities]

    Assigned:
    Due Sat, Oct 1, 2011 12:00am Eastern Time
    You have 2 attempts to complete this activity.
Responses require correct use of:
Accents

Capitalization

Punctuation

Sound is currently on. Click to mute. Modelo Yo le escribí una carta a mi padre. Yo se la escribí.

Yo les envié (sent) postales a mis amigos.
Celia les compró fruta a ustedes.
Ángel me recomendó el pollo asado.
El camarero te sirvió un café.
¿Quién nos vendió la mantequilla?
¿Quién les trae el almuerzo hoy?
Le pido un flan a la camarera.
La mamá de Carlos nos prepara hamburguesas.
La dependienta les vende sombreros a las clientas.
Este año me compro un carro. 
  • Posted Sep 30, 2011
  • | 5448 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

2 Vote

Hi Sarah.

So here is an example. Suppose one of your sentences is:

Roberto le dio un perro a Cristina. - Robert gave a dog to Christina.

The answer would be:

Roberto se lo dio. Robert gave it to her.

¿Comprendes?

2 Vote
1 Vote

Now that the homework has been turned in for a few weeks.

0 Vote

pido un flan a la camarera. La mamá de Carlos nos prepara hamburguesas. La dependienta les vende sombreros a las clientas. Este año me compro un carro.

  • ??? I think that the homework assignment is done now. You could post answers if you wish to practice. - 0074b507 Oct 20, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad