what does las mean | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

Son las

  • Posted Sep 27, 2011
  • | 2929 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

You can double-click on words on this website to get a quick lookup. Also, the dictionary is here to help.

This page on definite articles will tell you everything.

0 Vote

Son = are las = the (in the plural form + the feminine form)

Ex: las tazas = the cups la taza = the cup

Answer this Question
report this ad