mi ---------------------- es el esposo de mi madre(no es mi padre) | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

It is my homework and I need help with family members.

  • Please remember that correct spelling and capitalization are mandatory on this site, welcome to the forum:) - 00494d19 Sep 26, 2011 flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

Welcome to the Forum!

We cannot do your homework for you, so you have to make a reasonable attempt.

Your best bet would be to figure out what the statement means in English, determine who that person would be in English, then look it up in our dictionary. If you get stuck along the way, we would be glad to help, but we can't just give you the answer.

1 Vote

Hi, so if he is not your father...but married to your mum...who is he? find the word in English and look it up in the dictionarywink

Welcomegrin

  • ¿Su madre tenía aventuras fuera del matrimonio?!? (just kidding) - samdie Sep 26, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad