15

Votes

Happy Birthday Sabor! Sorry for being a few days late. rolleyes red face On behalf of your forum friends, I would love to wish you the best year of your life!!!! smile

Thank you for your many contributions to the forum and for waving your magic wand of kindness wherever you go. wink

¡Feliz Cumpleaños!

alt text

  • Magnificent thread, NB. Well spotted, too :) - SonrisaDelSo Sep 23, 2011
  • Love your Glinda picture! - MLucie Sep 23, 2011
  • Neat graphics!! - --Mariana-- Sep 24, 2011
  • fun! - katydew Sep 24, 2011

20 Answers

5

Votes

alt text

alt text

alt text

alt text

  • You da one girl!! [Note to non-native speakers: this is a colloquial phrase coming from "hip-hop" music.] - territurtle Sep 24, 2011
  • Gracias, terri :) jejeje - SonrisaDelSo Sep 24, 2011
5

Votes

¡Feliz Cumpleaños!

I hope we continue our magic bubble ride here at SD for many more. Thanks for being a great forum friend!

alt

  • Sep 23, 2011
  • | link
5

Votes

¡Feliz cumpleaños, Sabor! Thank you for all your great contributions...keep them coming, please. We appreciate what you do here.

(I would make you a pretty picture, but I'm on my iPad. I'll have to leave that to the others for now.) grin

  • Sep 23, 2011
  • | link
5

Votes

¡Feliz cumpleaños!

5

Votes

Feliz cumpleaños Sabor

alt text

Hasta luego smile

  • Sep 24, 2011
  • | link
5

Votes

¡Feliz Cumpleaños Sabor!

alt text

  • Sep 24, 2011
  • | link
5

Votes

Happy birthday and thank you for your linguistic insights!

As we say in England....... have a good 'un!

alt text

  • Sep 24, 2011
  • | link
5

Votes

feliz cumpleanos Pictures, Images and Photos

cumple Pictures, Images and Photos

HaPpY birthday Sabor ✿ ‿ ✿

  • Great post lovely I think it should be palabras no pUEDEN (not pueNden) sutituiretc... - FELIZ77 Sep 24, 2011
  • well feliz you're right but l'm not the one who created the pic .... l promise if l ever met the person who made the pic l'm going to let him know :P - 00b6f46c Sep 24, 2011
5

Votes

alt text

  • Sep 24, 2011
  • | link
5

Votes

Kinda late but I hope you have had a great day my friend, you're one of the most thoughtful and sweetest persons I've ever known, keep working hard and I really hope to talk with you soon and read again together, ¡Congratulations!

alt text

alt textalt text! alt text

  • Sep 24, 2011
  • | Edited by Dakie Sep 24, 2011
  • | link
5

Votes

Happy Birthday, my friend. I hope you had a great day!

grin cheese smile

alt text

  • Sep 24, 2011
  • | link
4

Votes

¡Feliz Cumpleaños, Sabor! grin grin grin wink

¡Espero que tengas un día maravilloso y que todos tus sueños sean realizado en el .año que viene wink

I hope that you have a marvellous day and that all you dreams will come true in the coming year! wink

Corrijan mi Español, por favor grin

(I was not sure about how to say: may all your dreams be fulfilled/come true!)

4

Votes

Feliz cumpleaños Sabor!

alt text

  • Sep 24, 2011
  • | link
4

Votes

Feliz Cumpleaños ,Sabor. Tengo un buen día. Buena suerte.

  • Sep 24, 2011
  • | link
4

Votes

Happy Birthday Sabor!!!!! :D

  • Sep 24, 2011
  • | link