18

Votes

Marshall-Hendrix has 1000 badges!!!

Let's congratulate Marshi for his grand achievement at SpanishDict!

¡Felicidades, Marshall!
Thanks for your many informative posts!
And special thanks for the many great English Word-of-the-Day posts!
We all love you here at SpanishDict!

Up, Up and Away!!!

alt text

  • Posted Sep 23, 2011
  • | Edited by pesta Sep 23, 2011
  • | 5028 views
  • | link
  • | history
  • Great idea Pesta , it shows your kind to your friends - La_princesa Sep 23, 2011
  • Thank you pesta, you are always so thoughtful. - 0043ad50 Sep 23, 2011
  • Hey isn't nasa space junk going down not up - popl Sep 23, 2011
  • congrats - popl Sep 23, 2011

21 Answers

11

Votes

alt textalt textalt textalt textalt textalt textalt text

alt textalt textalt textalt textalt textalt textalt text

whooOoo0oo0O0o CoNgratulatioNs Marshall

alt textalt textalt textalt textalt textalt textalt text

alt text

  • Wow! Thank you princes. - 0043ad50 Sep 23, 2011
  • :) I'm not so familiar with you but am so happy that you've got 1000 badges - La_princesa Sep 23, 2011
  • Hola La Princesa - "being familiar" with someone can be misunderstood in English :) - ian-hill Sep 23, 2011
  • 0h really ? thanks for telling me , I didn't mean something special - La_princesa Sep 24, 2011
11

Votes

Dr. Marshall, calling Dr. Marshall.....oh, never mind, he's playing on Spanishdict again!!

alt text

Congratulations, amigo, well done!

  • Sep 23, 2011
  • | link
  • lol :) - pesta Sep 23, 2011
  • Thank you so much Mariana. I have appreciated your guidance from day one. - 0043ad50 Sep 23, 2011
9

Votes

Well done Marshall!

alt text

  • Sep 23, 2011
  • | link
  • Thank you Don. - 0043ad50 Sep 23, 2011
9

Votes

¡Te felicito, Marshall! ¡Bien hecho! Way to go!

Muchisimas gracias por todo su trabajo en este foro maravilloso. smile

alt text

  • Sep 23, 2011
  • | link
  • You are so kind migelis. - 0043ad50 Sep 23, 2011
  • :) - migelis Sep 23, 2011
9

Votes

Thank you for everything that you do here, and especially for your daily thread, which you have done day in and day out no matter what. (I often wonder on those days that it comes later if that means it was a long case in the OR that morning). Thank you so much.

alt text

  • Sep 23, 2011
  • | Edited by Stadt Sep 23, 2011
  • | link
  • Yes Stadt. For example, yesterday I had 3 cases for a total of 13 hrs. in the OR. I usually post between cases if I can. - 0043ad50 Sep 23, 2011
  • That was my guess. I am glad you that you still manage to find the time to be here. :-) - Stadt Sep 23, 2011
8

Votes

Wow, Marshall, 1000 badges. That's great. Congratulations!

alt text

  • Sep 23, 2011
  • | link
  • Thank you so much Sandy. You have been an inspiration to me. - 0043ad50 Sep 23, 2011
8

Votes

Muchas felicitaciones, Marshi, por lograr mil insignias. Tus hilos siempre me hacen tanta ilusión. Muchísimas gracias también por ponerlos tan fielmente . . . . . . .

alt text

  • Sep 23, 2011
  • | link
  • Sí, es Marshall cuando no está en el quirófano. - pesta Sep 23, 2011
  • Thank you so much Inge. I love your posts so much. - 0043ad50 Sep 23, 2011
8

Votes

This little guy has had way to much coffee!! smile

Congratulations, Marshall!

alt text

  • Sep 23, 2011
  • | link
  • Bandit, mi amiga. Thank you for all your help. You are wonderful. - 0043ad50 Sep 23, 2011
8

Votes

alt text

  • Sep 23, 2011
  • | link
  • Thanks Kevin. I remember reading some of your posts that made me feel better about learning Spanish. - 0043ad50 Sep 23, 2011
8

Votes

Ani Smiley WOOHoo Pictures, Images and Photos

¡Felicidades Marshall!! l'm very happy for you! 1000 badges is such a huge number, you know that l really appreciate your daily thread, thank you so much for posting it everyday!

  • Sep 23, 2011
  • | link
  • What can I say Lovely. You have been my friend from the very start. - 0043ad50 Sep 23, 2011
8

Votes

Congratulations Marshall! Although you are extremely busy, everyday you are here. Thanks a lot.

alt text

  • Sep 23, 2011
  • | link
  • Thank you for being so thoughtful ianta. - 0043ad50 Sep 23, 2011
8

Votes

Felicitationes Marshall

....

Bien Hecho Marshall

....

Always great seeing you around

  • Wow! Thank you ian. You are a legend here at SD. - 0043ad50 Sep 23, 2011
7

Votes

How high can a man reachexcaim

Depends if Marshall's your man!! grin

  • Sep 23, 2011
  • | link
  • You are so cool terri. I'm so glad you are here on SpanishDict. Thank you so much. - 0043ad50 Sep 23, 2011
  • Not nearly as happy as I am for all you've done and taught me, Marshall!! ¡Mejor suerte! - territurtle Sep 24, 2011
7

Votes

Marshall,
Thank you so much for your contributions and your dedication to this site!! I just needed to jump for joy!! Congrats!!
alt text

  • Sep 23, 2011
  • | link
  • Happy feet - popl Sep 23, 2011
  • :) - Jason7R Sep 23, 2011
  • Thanks Jason, I love the post. - 0043ad50 Sep 23, 2011
7

Votes

**Wow Doc, amazing! Enhorabuena! **

alt text

alt text

  • Sep 23, 2011
  • | link
  • Thank you amy, you are so kind. - 0043ad50 Sep 23, 2011