3 Vote

hola que tal, quisiera saber la definición de las palabras que van siempre juntas AD HOC????

  • Posted Sep 20, 2011
  • | 2506 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • That isn't spanish, that's latin! :-) - carlomp Sep 20, 2011 flag

3 Answers

2 Vote

con fines específicos - for a specific purpose

2 Vote

"Ad hoc" is a term of Latin origin that generally means "for the purpose". You can see what Wikipedia has to say about the term
----> In English - Ad hoc", or
----> Aqui en español Ad hoc

  • Ah ha... you beat me to it... you even put both the English and Spanish links... nice! :-) - danrivera Sep 20, 2011 flag
1 Vote

Visite este enlace: Ad hoc

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios