significado Toward | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

toward es igual que I to or I did Cuantos significados hay para muñeca? Doll dolly dummy wrist dollish

  • Posted Sep 11, 2011
  • | 1226 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Hola Mari,

La palabra 'toward' tiene muchos significados. Mira aquí

0 Vote

Toward (or towards) means hacia.

Muñeca can mean either wrist or doll (dolly is a diminutive of doll, but also has other meanings).

0 Vote

It's similar to "to". It means "In the direction of".

I walked toward the shop. I walked in the direction of the shop.

Maybe I arrived at the shop, maybe I did not. If I said "I walked to the shop" then it means I arrived at the shop for certain.

Answer this Question
report this ad