1

Votes

What does this mean?

  • Posted Sep 5, 2011
  • | 12068 views
  • | link

5 Answers

2

Votes

Hi yhhhhhhhhjh, and welcome to the forum.

I bet our machine translators can handle that for you, since you spelled and punctuated it all perfectly.

Copy and paste that into http://spanishdict.com/translation

  • Sep 5, 2011
  • | Edited by Goyo Sep 5, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

What day is it (today)?

  • Sep 5, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

¿What day of the week is it?

  • Sep 5, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

The question means: What day of the week is it?

0

Votes

It means what day of the week is it? Unfortunately, it is Monday but tomorrow will also feel like a Monday : (

  • Sep 5, 2011
  • | link