Seis verbos con "ll" | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

¿ seis verbos comienzan con " ll " , correcto ? llegar(se)- llamar(se)- llenar(se)- llevar(se)- llorar- llover

any other verbes ?

  • llovar, si quieres verbos. - pesta Sep 2, 2011 flag

5 Answers

4 Vote

llagar
llamear
lloviznar

  • llagar ... to ulcerate / make ulcer ? mmmmm llamear ?!!! what is llamear ? lloviznar yes i missed this one - Amigooo Sep 2, 2011 flag
3 Vote

sooooo we can say 8 verbos ???

I'd say that six are used often...

llegar

llamar

llover

llorar

llovinzar

llenar

And Jack's other two are obviously valid too....

llagar

llamear

  • mucha gracias Mariana and mucha gracias Jack :) - Amigooo Sep 2, 2011 flag
  • lloviZNar ;-) - gintar77 Sep 2, 2011 flag
2 Vote

I am not sure that llagar exist as a verb . and lloviznar does not take a subject but only used in the 3rd person as far as I know

  • regardless, lloviznar is still a verb, and that's what you asked for, more verbs :~) - Jack-OBrien Sep 2, 2011 flag
  • llagar does exist, check the RAE, see my other post. - Jack-OBrien Sep 2, 2011 flag
2 Vote

llagar
transitive verb
1. to bring out in sores
llagarse
pronomial verb
1. to become covered in sores

  • reflexivo verb as well , i see - Amigooo Sep 2, 2011 flag
1 Vote

sooooo we can say 8 verbos ???

Answer this Question
report this ad